Aug 2, 2010

Just sharing....

So, Jeri is probably gonna feel like she has been shot in the foot, but.....


Yep, that's right!!  I JOINED A DESIGN TEAM!!

I am VERY excited!  This is my 1st one!
Now I really have to keep my blog up to date and remember to post
like a "good girl".  LOL!

So..... skip your little tails over to
and join in the fun!!!

I hope to see you all there!

3 comments:

RubyM:) said...

LMAO!!!!!!!!!! I SO KNEW IT WE JUST NEEDED TO BREAK YOU IN LOL!!! Hey i need to char with you.Look out for my email.I haven't been home so i haven't had a chance to reply to your message,sorry.RubyM:)

jjabauer said...

Congrats on the design team!!

~Jeri~ said...

I thought I felt a sharp pain this morning!! Now I know why!! You know I'll make sure you're being a 'good girl' lol We're excited to have you at SMC!